?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ATTN: 4hour_ramona,

1. Friendster is not at all a good way to communicate, because it sucks.

2. I'm soooooo in, but not this month, because that's the same weekend as my scooter club's rally.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
crankyisgood
Jul. 28th, 2003 02:49 pm (UTC)
livejournal sucks today, too. GRRRRR.
4hour_ramona
Jul. 28th, 2003 05:18 pm (UTC)
when i posted that, friendster was working better than lj, and i don't have your email at work. feh.

learn to read smoke signals.
vespa59
Jul. 28th, 2003 05:26 pm (UTC)
They're both sucking the ass today.

My email address here, there, and everywhere is steve@damndirtyape.net. Awww yeah.
4hour_ramona
Jul. 30th, 2003 08:44 am (UTC)
i have to admit that i almost wrote "shut it! you're not my real dad! you can't tell me what to do!"

so... triangle tonight? we be beerin'
vespa59
Jul. 30th, 2003 10:58 am (UTC)
Possibly... lemme see what Suzilla is up for...

Aquabats tomorrow, yes?
4hour_ramona
Jul. 30th, 2003 10:59 am (UTC)
can i get a ride to the bats? beatnik's going to biz's mom's debutante ball and i'm not up to takign the bus. because i'm lame like that.
vespa59
Jul. 30th, 2003 11:10 am (UTC)
Certainly. We're going the biz's mom's thing before the bats as well. You should talk the Beat into going to the Bats after the Biz. If not, we'll come get ya.

You might wanna get a ticket somewheres today. It's an all ages show, and those seem to sell out at Graceland on the day of.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )