?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Scrabble

Last night, I had the word "gyoza" all ready to deploy, including a double word score, and then imasage took my spot.

I opted to not destroy her, because I love her so. She is lucky... for now.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
4hour_ramona
Oct. 20th, 2003 05:00 pm (UTC)
dang! that was a good word!
but i'm glad you opted against dstruction.
(Anonymous)
Oct. 21st, 2003 08:34 am (UTC)
yummy...
one of my favorite things to eat...me and the editor have scrabble game score sheets from 30 years ago...still one of our favorites...but now that his eyesight is for shit, i might actually have a chance at beating him...yeah, he's that good...
fisticuffs
Oct. 21st, 2003 12:31 pm (UTC)
last night on the plane... I had "QUIVERS" That's a BINGO! triple word score w/ a fucking "Q" dammit! and then josh blocked my way with "STAB" that fucker.

I couldn't stay mad long, though. He's just too damn cute.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )