Right you are, Ken (vespa59) wrote,
Right you are, Ken
vespa59

Brit pop night

I fucking love brit pop night. Yeah, that's right. Brit pop night at Chop Suey. You can dance all night there because the music is great. Drinks, good. Brit pop, good. Dancing, gooooood.

There was this girl who danced all night. At one point, she kept hiking up her skirt while dancing. She was wearing nothing under the skirt. That's all I'm gonna say about that.

Turns out Christine (not you, Xtine!) is a lot of fun to go dancing with. We shall do that again soon and Xtine, you must join us.

Yep. Brit pop night, y'all.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments