?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

BWWWAAAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!

Hey. Seattle people. Get a copy of the Stranger. Got it? Good. Now turn to page 50. Look at the ad for the band in the lower left.

HAHAHAHAHAHAHHHHHAAAAAA!!!!

It's a band that is actually ripping off Insane Clown Posse!!! This is it, man. It's the end of music! The crappiest, most useless band I can think of actually has a knockoff. That means it's the end. Wow. I'm sort of glad I was alive to see it.

"Twiztid". HAHAHAHAHHHAHHAHAAHAHA!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
vespachick123
Jan. 30th, 2003 05:02 pm (UTC)
hey i am in that band! i walk around seattle with my face painted and a badass attitude. i instill fear into the u district when i go play pinball. and then i wonder why i can't make any friends....
vespa59
Jan. 30th, 2003 05:45 pm (UTC)
Haha! I knew it!! Man, those star contacts are pretty dope.

How are you liking your new home? Drop me a line if you wanna hang...
vespachick123
Jan. 30th, 2003 06:25 pm (UTC)
yeah i don't have to wear my glasses when i have my "hella sick" star contacts. i am liking my new home, and dude, i would so hang! if only i had a phone up there...
vespa59
Jan. 30th, 2003 07:12 pm (UTC)
Where'd you settle on living? Next time I see you on IM, I'll give you my number, so we can get ill.
vespachick123
Jan. 31st, 2003 09:33 am (UTC)
i live right by uofw. right off of "the ave" (i am learning cool seattle lingo). yay!
pindown_girl
Jan. 30th, 2003 08:06 pm (UTC)
i haven't seen the stranger yet, but i happened by a twiztid cd at circuit city today and did a double take. i didn't immediately catch the icp similarity from the picture on the cover, but i can definitely see it now. i just stood there in the aisle thinking, "who the fuck would buy this?" then i put the cd down and continued looking. low and behold, some greasy little 13 year old boy picked it up after me.
vespa59
Jan. 30th, 2003 08:42 pm (UTC)
Christ.

"Mom! Can I borrow some makeup so I can look like the cool guys in Insane Twiztid Clown Fuck Idiots With Guns?"

"Whatever makes Mommy's little man stop throwing tantrums!"
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )